Who we are

Mr. Christopher Ryan Banaag and Mrs. Arcele Banaag owner of Kyzelenterprises known because of their personalized items. Kyzelenterprises is founded in 2008. Kyzelenterprises is located at Palayan City Commercial Center. Our shop is open for you to check our personalized item directly from Monday to Friday at 8:00 am to 5:00 pm.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track performance of our website including sources of traffic

Who we share your data with

Personal Information

In general, we do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share your Personal Information with third parties without your consent. We may share your Personal Information with vendors and other third-party providers who are performing services for the Company. In general, the vendors and third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide for the Company.  For example, when you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery, or return a purchase, you consent to our collecting and using such personal information for that specific purpose, including by transmitting such information to our vendors (and their service providers) performing these services for the Company.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment processors, have their own privacy policies in respect of the information that we are required to provide to them in order to use their services.  For these third-party service providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so that you can understand the manner in which your Personal Information will be handled by such providers.

In addition, we may disclose your Personal Information if required to do so by law or if you violate our Terms of Use.

Non-Personal Information

In general, we use Non-Personal Information to help us improve the Service and customize the user experience. We also aggregate Non-Personal Information in order to track trends and analyze the use patterns of the Service. This Privacy Policy does not limit in any way our use or disclosure of Non-Personal Information and we reserve the right to use and disclose such Non-Personal Information to our partners, advertisers and other third parties at our sole discretion.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

For inquiries about our data policy and privacy please contact Mr. Christopher Banaag christopherryanguillermobanaag@gmail.com

How we protect your data

We install Plugins like Wordfence and we protect your data by not sharing it with others. We also protect our site through regular version updates, and malware scans. if you are inactive in using our site, we may also delete user records to lessens our risk exposure.

What data breach procedures we have in place

If our system gets hacked that includes user information being compromised, we will be informing pour users of the incident so they can take proper precautions. We will also report the matter to the National Privacy Commission for proper reporting and disclosure. We will also report it to law enforcement authorities for proper investigation.

What third parties we receive data from

Our content management system has a feature where the user can log in through Facebook. Although no Facebook information gets stored locally on our end that will give us more information about the user who signed up to – other than their name and email by default like manychat and hotspot

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Hubspot Using marketing automation is the most effective way to maintain inbound marketing strategy and nurture relationships with clients.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Data privacy act of 2012 [REPUBLIC ACT NO. 10173] SEC. 2. Declaration of Policy. – It is the policy of the State to protect the fundamental human right of privacy, of communication while ensuring the free flow of information to promote innovation and growth. The State recognizes the vital role of information and communications technology in nation-building and its inherent obligation to ensure that personal information in information and communications systems in the government and in the private sector are secured and protected. SEC. 3. Definition of Terms. – Whenever used in this Act, the following terms shall have the respective meanings hereafter set forth:(a) Commission shall refer to the National Privacy Commission created by virtue of this Act.

Theme BCF By aThemeArt - Proudly powered by WordPress .
BACK TO TOP